2010 XHL ENTRY DRAFT - Joe Louis Arena - Detroit, Michigan
Round 1
1 Vancouver (from Anaheim) W Taylor Hall (Windsor, OHL)
2 Washington C Tyler Seguin (Plymouth, OHL)
3 New Jersey (from Buffalo) D Erik Gudbranson (Kingston, OHL)
4 Oakland W Nino Niederreiter (Portland, WHL)
5 Vancouver (from Minnesota) C Ryan Johansen (Portland, WHL)
6 Alberta W Brett Connolly (Prince George, WHL)
7 New Orleans C Jeff Skinner (Kitchener, OHL)
8 New York (from New Jersey) C Aleksandr Burmistrov (Barrie, OHL)
9 Pittsburgh C Mikael Granlund (HIFK, Finland)
10 St. Louis (from Montreal) D Cam Fowler (Windsor, OHL)
11 New England D Brandon Gormley (Moncton, QMJHL)
12 Vancouver (from Detroit) D Dylan McIlrath (Moose Jaw, WHL)
13 Vancouver (from Quebec) G Jack Campbell (USNTDP)
14 Philadelphia C Jaden Schwartz (Tri-City USHL)
15 Washington (from St. Louis) D Derek Forbort (USNTDP)
16 Chicago W Kevin Hayes (USHS-MA)
17 New Jersey (from Winnipeg) W Emerson Etem (Medicine Hat, WHL)
18 Greensboro C Vladimir Tarasenko (HC Siber, KHL)
19 Vancouver C Joey Hishon (Owen Sound, OHL)
20 New York W Beau Bennett (Penticton, BCHL)
Round 2
21 Washington W Austin Watson (Peterborough, OHL)
22 New York (from Buffalo) D Jarred Tinordi (USNTDP)
23 Anaheim C Nick Bjugstad (Blaine HS, Minnesota)
24 St. Louis (from Oakland) C Brock Nelson (Warroad HS, Minnesota)
25 Minnesota C Riley Sheahan (Notre Dame, CCHA)
26 Alberta D Mark Pysyk (Edmonton, WHL)
27 Quebec (from New Orleans) D Alexander Petrovic (Red Deer, WHL)
28 New England (from New Jersey) C Evgeny Kuznetsov (Traktor, KHL)
29 Vancouver (from Pittsburgh) W Quinton Howden (Moose Jaw, WHL)
30 Alberta (from Montreal) G Mark Visentin (Niagara, OHL)
31 Vancouver (from New England) F Charlie Coyle (South Shore, EJHL)
32 Vancouver (from Detroit) C Tyler Pitlick (Minnesota-Mankato, WCHA)
33 New England (from Quebec) W Dalton Smith (Ottawa, OHL)
34 Philadelphia C Jared Knight (London, OHL)
35 New Jersey (from STL & NE) W Christian Thomas (Oshawa, OHL)
36 Chicago D Justin Faulk (USNTDP)
37 Washington (from Winnipeg) C John McFarland (Sudbury, OHL)
38 Greensboro D Jon Merrill (USNTDP)
39 Buffalo (from Vancouver) C Ludvig Rensfeldt (Brynas, SWE)
40 Alberta (from New York) W Brett Bulmer (Kelowna, WHL)
Round 3
41 Washington D Patrik Nemeth (AIK)
42 Alberta (from Buffalo) W Devante Smith-Pelly (Mississauga, OHL)
43 St. Louis (from Anaheim) W Bradley Ross (Portland, WHL)
44 St. Louis (from Oakland) W Tyler Toffoli (Ottawa, OHL)
45 Minnesota G Calvin Pickard (Seattle, WHL)
46 Alberta C Sebastian Wannstrom (Brynas)
47 New Orleans C Ryan Spooner (Peterborough, OHL)
48 New York (from New Jersey) C Connor Brickley (Des Moines, USHL)
49 New York (from Pittsburgh) D Brock Beukeboom (Sault St. Marie, OHL)
50 Vancouver (from Montreal) D Martin Marincin (HC Kosice, SLV)
51 New Jersey (from NE & BUF) F Petr Straka (Rimouski, QMJHL)
53 St. Louis (from Detroit) G Kent Simpson (Everett, WHL)
53 Buffalo (from Quebec) W Curtis Hamilton (Saskatoon, WHL)
54 Philadelphia C Calle Jarnkrok (Brynas IF, SEL)
55 Pittsburgh (from St. Louis) W Philip Lane (Brampton, OHL)
56 Chicago D Stephen Johns (USNTDP)
57 New York (from Winnipeg) C Jordan Weal (Regina, WHL)
58 Greensboro D Mark Alt (Cretin-Derham Hall, Minnesota)
59 Vancouver D Justin Holl (Omaha, USHL)
60 New Jersey (from New York) C Greg McKegg (Erie, OHL)
Round 4
61 Vancouver (from Washington) C Johan Larsson (Brynas, SEL)
62 Chicago (from Buffalo) W Kirill Kabanov (Moncton, QMJHL)
63 St. Louis (from Anaheim) W Michael Bournival (Shawinigan, QMJHL)
64 Oakland C Oscar Lindberg (Skelleftea, SEL)
65 Minnesota W Jason Zucker (USNTDP)
66 Alberta C Ryan Martindale (Ottawa, OHL)
67 New Orleans C Maxwell Reinhart (Kootenay, WHL)
68 New Jersey D Radko Gudas (Everett, WHL)
69 Pittsburgh D Danny Biega (Harvard, ECAC)
70 St. Louis (from Montreal) W Stanislav Galiev (Saint John, QMJHL)
71 Greensboro (from New England) D Jerome Gauthier-Leduc (Rouyn, QMJHL)
72 Detroit W Mauro Jorg (HC Lugano, SWZ)
73 Quebec W Joe Basaraba (Shattuck St. Marys, MIN)
74 Philadelphia C Max Gardiner (Minnetonka HS, MIN)
75 St. Louis W Craig Cunningham (Vancouver, WHL)
76 Chicago D John Ramage (Wisconsin, WCHA)
77 New Jersey (from Winnipeg) C Kevin Sundher (Chilliwack, WHL)
78 Detroit (from Greensboro) G Macmillian Carruth (Portland, WHL)
79 Vancouver D Adam Janosik (Gatineau, QMJHL)
80 New York F Andrew Yogan (Erie, OHL)
Round 5
81 Washington D Joey Leach (Kootenay, WHL)
82 New England (from Buffalo) D Matt MacKenzie (Calgary, WHL)
83 Anaheim W Jakub Culek (Rimouski, QMJHL)
84 Oakland W Alexander Guptill (Orangeville, CCHL)
85 Minnesota D Taylor Aronson (Portland, WHL)
86 Alberta W Sondre Olden (Modo, SEL)
87 New Orleans W Bryan Rust (USA U-18)
88 New Jersey D Austin Levi (Plymouth, OHL)
89 Pittsburgh C Louis-Marc Aubry (Montreal, QMJHL)
90 New England (from Montreal) D Adam Polasek (PEI, QMJHL)
91 Anaheim (from New England) F Jason Clark (Shattuck-St. Marys, MIN)
92 New England (from Detroit) C Corey Durocher (Kingston, OHL)
93 New England (from Quebec) D Kevin Gravel (Sioux City, USHL)
94 Philadelphia W Max Gaede (Woodbury HS, Minnesota)
95 St. Louis W Kenneth Agostino (Delbarton HS, NJ)
96 Chicago C Rob Flick (Mississauga, OHL)
97 New Jersey (from Winnipeg) C Casey Cizikas (Mississauga, OHL)
98 Greensboro D Julian Melchiori (Newmarket, CCHL)
99 Vancouver C Michael Chaput (Lewiston, QMJHL)
100 New Jersey (from NY & QUE) D Mattias Ekholm (Brynas, SEL)